POLICE STATIONS AND POLICE POSTS

Police Stations in District Leh

Name of Police Station Name of Incharge Rank Contact Details
Leh Mutup Tashi Insp 9419035739
Nyoma Manzoor Hussain Insp 01982-222064,9797951951
Nubra Feroz Ahmed Insp 01980-220026,9906665038
Women Police Station Kunzang Dolma Insp 9622039669
Police Posts in District Leh

Name of Police Post Name of Incharge Rank Contact Details
Housing Colony Rigzen Gurmat INSP 01982-252372,9541900295,9797788802
Choglamsar Illayas Ahmed SI 01982-264014,6005446788
Khaltsi Rigzin Wangchuk Insp 01980-224030,9797849551
Kharu Deachen Yangdol SI 7006112490
Turtuk Medhi Ali Khan SI 9622085292
Panamik Mohd Shafi ASI 6005417542
Chushul Rigzin Tundup ASI 6006521485
Tangtse Stanzin Kunkhen ASI 7006159456



Police Stations in District Kargil

Name of Police Station Name of Incharge Rank Contact Details
Kargil Kacho Sadik Ali Insp 01985-232202,9906008844
Drass James Deachen Insp 01985-274003,8082335757
Zangskar Dorjey Gyaltson Insp 9469655510
Panikhar Abdullah Insp 9797275030
Wakha Stanzin Paljor INSP 01985-270077,9541902343
Police Posts in District Kargil

Name of Police Post Name of Incharge Rank Contact Details
Rangdum Gurmat Dorjey ASI 01895-232275,9906261929
Sanhkoo Stanzin Zangpo SI 9541902352
Bazar Kargil Rigzin Tamchos SI 01985-232210,8825098784
Shilikchey Zakir ASI 9469597633
Khangral Gh. Nabi ASI 8082791319
Batalik Nawang Dorjey SI 10985-281080,7051580573
Chiktan Deachen Ladol SI 9622377162
Minamarg Jigmat Stanzin SI 9622264699